user_mobilelogo

2018 Queen & Princess Contest

  • Web-Landscapes_00001
  • Web-Landscapes_00002
  • Web-Landscapes_00003
  • Web-Landscapes_00004
  • Web-Landscapes_00005
  • Web-Landscapes_00006
  • Web-Landscapes_00007
  • Web-Landscapes_00008
  • Web-Landscapes_00009
  • Web-Landscapes_00010
  • Web-Landscapes_00011
  • Web-Landscapes_00012
  • Web-Landscapes_00013
  • Web-Landscapes_00014
  • Web-Landscapes_00015
  • Web-Landscapes_00016
  • Web-Landscapes_00017
  • Web-Landscapes_00018
  • Web-Landscapes_00019
  • Web-Landscapes_00020
  • Web-Landscapes_00021
  • Web-Landscapes_00022
  • Web-Landscapes_00023
  • Web-Landscapes_00024
  • Web-Landscapes_00025
  • Web-Landscapes_00026
  • Web-Landscapes_00027
  • Web-Landscapes_00028
  • Web-Landscapes_00029
  • Web-Landscapes_00030
 

  • Thurs-AM14
  • Thurs-AM3
  • Thurs-AM42
  • Thurs-AM51
  • Thurs-AM6
  • Thurs-PM25
  • Thurs-PM28
  • Thurs-PM33
  • Thurs-PM34
  • Thurs-PM37
  • Thurs-PM43
  • Thurs-PM45
  • Thurs-PM48
  • Thurs-PM55
  • Thurs-PM56
  • Thurs-PM59
  • Thurs-PM64
  • Thurs-Rodeo87
 

Queen Sponsors Contact Information

JDconcreteJD Concrete  - 1417 East Spruce Ave. Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-996-8084   

Website: http://jdconcretesd.com  

 

H and RH & R Salvage  -  25351 405th Ave.  Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-996-8271 

Website:  https://www.handrsalvagellc.com

 

Thank you to "ALL" of our "Sponsors" and "Fans" for making our 2018 - 48th Annual Corn Palace Stampede Rodeo Successful. 

See you all next Rodeo!

 

Queens600

 

6 cr

 

Junior Princess Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Junior Princess:  Elle Goehring, Parkston

Junior Princess Horsemanship:  Elle Goehring, Parkston

Junior Princess First Runner Up:  Avery Miller, Woonsocket

Miss Congeniality:  Tied:  Zoey Bussmuss and Brooklynn Hohn, both of Mitchell

 

 

 

7 cr

 

 

Princess Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Princess:  Gabrielle Rebelein, Brookings

Princess First Runner Up:  Tied:  Delaney Zoss of Mitchell & Bailey Feistner of Woonsocket

Princess Horsemanship:  Delaney Zoss of Mitchell

Miss Congeniality:  Bailey Feistner of Woonsocket

 

 

 

8 cr

 

 

Junior Queen Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Junior Queen:  Shannon Rebelein, Brookings

Junior Queen Horsemanship:  Shannon Rebelein, Brookings

Junior Queen First Runner Up:  Kacy Goehring, Parkston

Miss Congeniality:  Samantha Ford, Mitchell

 

 

 

 

10 cr

 

 

Queen Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Queen:  Haley Hinker, Mitchell

Queen First Runner Up:  Carrietta Schalesky, Bison

Queen Horsemanship:  Brittany Haberman, Brookings

Miss Congeniality:  Brittany Haberman, Brookings