user_mobilelogo

2019 Rodeo Queen & Princess Royalty

Queens201932

Congratulations to our 2019 Corn Palace Stampede Royalty!

Queen:  Madison Arnold    Jr. Queen:  Bailey Feistner    Princess:  Avery Miller    Jr. Princess:  Sophia Williams

Special THANKS to Dawn Roth for taking the Queen & Princess pictures for 2019

2019 Rodeo Queen & Princess Contestants

  • Queens20191
  • Queens201913
  • Queens201915
  • Queens201918
  • Queens201919
  • Queens201927
  • Queens201928
  • Queens201929
  • Queens201932
  • Queens201936
  • Queens201938
  • Queens201939
  • Queens201940
  • Queens201941
  • Queens201942
  • Queens201943
  • Queens201910
  • Queens201911
  • Queens201912
  • Queens201914
  • Queens201916
  • Queens20192
  • Queens201920
  • Queens201921
  • Queens201922
  • Queens201923
  • Queens201924
  • Queens201925
  • Queens201926
  • Queens20193
  • Queens201930
  • Queens201931
  • Queens201933
  • Queens201934
  • Queens201935
  • Queens201937
  • Queens20194
  • Queens201944
  • Queens20195
  • Queens20196
  • Queens20197
  • Queens20198
  • Queens20199

Queen Sponsors Contact Information

JDconcreteJD Concrete  - 1417 East Spruce Ave. Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-996-8084   

Website: http://jdconcretesd.com  

 

H and RH & R Salvage  -  25351 405th Ave.  Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-996-8271 

Website:  https://www.handrsalvagellc.com 

Curtis Auctioneering 150

 

Curtis Auctionerring  -  1330 West Hanson Ave.  Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-770-1187 

Website:  https://www.facebook.com/ColonelDonMitchll 

 

 

Blarneys

Blarney's  -  2100 Highland Way  Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-995-5095

Website:  https://www.blarneyssportsbar.com 

 

Iverson 200 copy

Iverson Auto  -  600 South Burr St.  Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-996-5683 

Website:  https://www.iversonauto.com

 

Dougs Custom Logo 2

Dougs Repair  -  3115 West Hanson Ave.  Mitchell, SD 57301 

Phone:  605-996-0958 

Website:  https://dougscustom.com

 

 

Thank you to "ALL" of our "Sponsors" and "Fans" for making our 2019 - 49th Annual Corn Palace Stampede Rodeo Successful. 

See you all next Rodeo!

 

2018 Rodeo Queen & Princess Royalty

2018 Royalty

Jr. Princess:  Zoey Bussmus  Princess:  Delaney Zoss   Jr. Queen:  Gabrielle Rebelein   Queen:  Bailey Bosworth

2018 Queen & Princess Contestants

  • Web-Landscapes_00001
  • Web-Landscapes_00002
  • Web-Landscapes_00003
  • Web-Landscapes_00004
  • Web-Landscapes_00005
  • Web-Landscapes_00006
  • Web-Landscapes_00007
  • Web-Landscapes_00008
  • Web-Landscapes_00009
  • Web-Landscapes_00010
  • Web-Landscapes_00011
  • Web-Landscapes_00012
  • Web-Landscapes_00013
  • Web-Landscapes_00014
  • Web-Landscapes_00015
  • Web-Landscapes_00016
  • Web-Landscapes_00017
  • Web-Landscapes_00018
  • Web-Landscapes_00019
  • Web-Landscapes_00020
  • Web-Landscapes_00021
  • Web-Landscapes_00022
  • Web-Landscapes_00023
  • Web-Landscapes_00024
  • Web-Landscapes_00025
  • Web-Landscapes_00026
  • Web-Landscapes_00027
  • Web-Landscapes_00028
  • Web-Landscapes_00029
  • Web-Landscapes_00030
 

  • Thurs-AM14
  • Thurs-AM3
  • Thurs-AM42
  • Thurs-AM51
  • Thurs-AM6
  • Thurs-PM25
  • Thurs-PM28
  • Thurs-PM33
  • Thurs-PM34
  • Thurs-PM37
  • Thurs-PM43
  • Thurs-PM45
  • Thurs-PM48
  • Thurs-PM55
  • Thurs-PM56
  • Thurs-PM59
  • Thurs-PM64
  • Thurs-Rodeo87
 

Queens600

 

6 cr

 

Junior Princess Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Junior Princess:  Elle Goehring, Parkston

Junior Princess Horsemanship:  Elle Goehring, Parkston

Junior Princess First Runner Up:  Avery Miller, Woonsocket

Miss Congeniality:  Tied:  Zoey Bussmuss and Brooklynn Hohn, both of Mitchell 

 

 

 

7 cr

 

 

Princess Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Princess:  Gabrielle Rebelein, Brookings

Princess First Runner Up:  Tied:  Delaney Zoss of Mitchell & Bailey Feistner of Woonsocket

Princess Horsemanship:  Delaney Zoss of Mitchell

Miss Congeniality:  Bailey Feistner of Woonsocket  

 

8 cr

 

 

Junior Queen Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Junior Queen:  Shannon Rebelein, Brookings

Junior Queen Horsemanship:  Shannon Rebelein, Brookings

Junior Queen First Runner Up:  Kacy Goehring, Parkston

Miss Congeniality:  Samantha Ford, Mitchell  

 

 

10 cr

 

 

Queen Royalty:

2017 Miss Corn Palace Stampede Queen:  Haley Hinker, Mitchell

Queen First Runner Up:  Carrietta Schalesky, Bison

Queen Horsemanship:  Brittany Haberman, Brookings

Miss Congeniality:  Brittany Haberman, Brookings